11269 NW 59th Ter, Doral FL 33178
$6,900
$2.69/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2569 ft²
Description
Stunning Single-family home in sought after Doral Isles/Cayman Community. Large, oversized lot with 3,705 sqft, majestically high ceilings, 5 bed,3 bath (1bed/1 full bath downstairs), 2 car garage. Flooring beautifully redone with porcelain tile downstairs & wood flooring upstairs. All stainless-steel kitchen appliances. Recently renovated beautiful and cozy Patio with Pavers all around home exterior and back yard. Quiet & secured gated community (24 hr security patrol) Enjoy a resort style neighborhood with amenities such as a clubhouse with the famous "Negroni" restaurant , pool, gym, tennis court, basketball court, and soccer field really to many amenities list. Walking distance to A+ schools, close to shopping, restaurants, banks, supermarkets. Easy access to Florida's turnpike.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $6,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2569 ft² |