3644 SW 3rd Ave, Miami FL 33145

$1,300,000

$573.45/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2267 ft²
Description

Rare opportunity to own an historic estate between Miami's Coconut Grove and Roads Neighborhood. Located within walking distance to the Vizcaya Metrorail, the Underline and a very nice neighborhood park for children, elders and dogs!

The spacious living room features textured walls, vaulted ceiling, Tropical Deco fireplace and inlaid mahogany Art Deco details in the hardwood floors.

Kitchen has restored custom cabinetry with pull-out cabinets and authentic art-deco hardware and iconic Chambers stove.

It is hard to find a jewel like this so close to the urban core!

Technical Summary
Price$1,300,000
Beds2
Baths2.5
Area2267 ft²
Request Info