3801 NE 207th St # 704, Aventura FL 33180
$5,500
$2.46/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2240 ft²
Description
Breathtaking Intracoastal and Golden Beach views await in this 'Atlantic' floor plan at One Island Place. Arrive via private elevator to a a renovated 2240sq. ft. residence featuring an updated kitchen, updated primary bath, and custom built-ins. Full High-Impact windows/doors provide total serenity. Situated on 8 lush acres, this building is finishing a $24M transformation-enjoy a new roof, new lobbies, modernized elevators, yoga studio, tennis courts, and a poolside weekend cafe. Easy to show. Please use show assist.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 2240 ft² |