8601 SW 84th Ter, Miami FL 33143
$1,400,000
$406.27/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3446 ft²
Description
Beautiful spacious and light-filled canal-front home in most desirable community of Kendall Point! This house is ideally located just minutes to shopping & dining @ Downtown Dadeland and just blocks blocks to the Baptist Hospital medical campus. Ideal floor plan features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, formal living, dining & large family room with impact windows sliding doors that open to nice canal-front yard with a pergola and a bar. Updates include new: impact windows and doors, remodeled bathrooms, solar panels, electric vehicle charging station and 2018 roof. Remodeled kitchen w/ quartz countertops and breakfast bar. Quiet backyard surround the expansive pool and overlook the Snapper Creek canal. Close to major expressways for access throughout South Florida.
AVAILABLE JULY 1ST, 2022
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,400,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 3446 ft² |