818 Milan Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134
$4,800
$4.22/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1137 ft²
Description
Fully remodeled 1924 Old Spanish home with timeless charm and modern upgrades! Features an open floor plan, bamboo flooring, light-filled kitchen with farmhouse sink, impact windows, and a tastefully updated bathroom. Enjoy a welcoming front porch, spacious backyard, and detached garage with washer/dryer. A perfect blend of character and comfort! Lease term flexible 6mo - 1yr. No undergraduate students.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $4,800 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 1137 ft² |