20400 W Country Club Dr # 214, Aventura FL 33180

$119,000

$165.97/Sq Ft

  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 717 ft²
Description

UNIQUE CORNER UNIT FOR SALE IN THE HEART OF AVENTURA!!! The unit offers a very spacious bedroom with walk-in closet and bathroom, new wood flooring throughout the property, great kitchen, living room with plenty of space for dining area, large screened balcony, and lots of storage space. Enjoy the resort lifestyle of living in the desired adult community Biscaya IV Condo. Gated Community with elevator hall 24h security system. Beautiful amenities including, gym, club house, large pool with BBQ area, game room, pool table, and library. Only a few minutes from Beaches, Aventura Mall, Target, Publix Whole Foods, several restaurants, entertainment, banks, pharmacies, and Aventura Hospital. Water and basic cable are included in the HOA fee. Come and see it!

Technical Summary
Price$119,000
Beds1
Baths1
Area717 ft²
Request Info