9 Pinta Rd, Miami FL 33133

$1,498,000

$513.19/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2919 ft²
Description

Beautiful Oasis Situated in the Coconut Grove, Bay Heights Community. This 4/3 Residence boasts high ceilings, tile and wood floors, a working modern fireplace, and flowing open living spaces. Open kitchen with quartz countertop, seating overlooking family room. All bedrooms are ample and spacious. Guest suite separated from other rooms offers privacy and would also make a great office or play area. Bathrooms are Tastefully renovated In a clean and neutral color palette, with spacious modern glass encased shower enclosure, and dual vanity. Enjoy views of the pool from any room in the house. Poolside is an oasis, with lush tropical foliage creating a private ambiance, including an outdoor kitchen. This is the perfect home for hosting and entertaining whether inside or outside.

Technical Summary
Price$1,498,000
Beds4
Baths3
Area2919 ft²
Request Info