3701 N Country Club Dr # 301, Aventura FL 33180
$220,000
$201.47/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1092 ft²
Description
AMAZING LOCATION IN AVENTURA. MODERN LAMINATE FLOORS THROUGHOUT, NEWER A/C. PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE. SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN. 24 HOUR SECURITY, MANNED FRONT DESK, IN HOUSE MANAGEMENT. NEWLY UPDATED LOBBY AND COMMON AREAS, SWIMMING POOL, SPA & FITNESS CENTER. CLOSE TO AVENTURA MALL, CASINOS, GOLF COURSES AND BEACHES. VACANT AND VERY EASY TO SHOW. CAN BE PURCHASED ALONE OR WITH TWO OTHER UNITS IN FLAMENCO TOWERS. Great opportunity to purchase in this building before prices rise after renovations are complete with new impact balcony windows and sliding doors. 5% CONVENTIONAL LOANS ALLOWED BY BUILDING.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $220,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1092 ft² |