453 Menendez Ave # 1, Coral Gables FL 33146
$3,800
$2.41/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1579 ft²
Description
Fully furnished 3BR/3BA house with a relaxing, laid-back atmosphere and large patio. The property has beautiful hardwood floors, top of the line appliances, granite countertops, walk in closets, laundry room, and hurricane-proof windows. There are two assigned parking spaces, as well as street parking for guests.
Amazing location (only 2 minutes away from the University of Miami, and a short distance from Coconut Grove, Coral Way, Dadeland Mall, Sunset Mall, Merrick Park Shopping Center, and Miami International Airport). Hospitals, schools, parks and Metromover station are also nearby.
First, last and security deposit required. Owner takes care of lawn care and garbage collection costs.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $3,800 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 1579 ft² |