21055 Yacht Club Dr # 2202, Aventura FL 33180
$6,680
$3.58/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1865 ft²
Description
Renovated Beautifully! NEW AIR CONDITIONER AND WATER TANK.FRESHLY PAINTED. This gem in the South Tower at The Point is available for lease on a yearly basis. This corner residence is beautifully appointed with top-of-the-line finishes. Fabulous intracoastal, ocean, garden, and tennis views. The South Tower lobby has undergone a complete renovation. Modern and gorgeous! Enjoy lovely marble floors throughout, contemporary bathrooms, top of the line closets, stainless steel appliances, beautiful backsplash, and more. A true gem!
Enjoy the beautiful amenities at The Point. A fabulous spa, gym, endless classes that include Zumba, water aerobics, and more. Tennis courts and a playground on the premises. Three pools, a cafe, barbecue areas, sidewalks in the development, and of course, access to the Waterways for a leisure walk & shopping.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $6,680 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1865 ft² |