2790 Kirk St, Miami FL 33133

$1,375,000

$1,107.09/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1242 ft²
Description

Location, location, location!
Great opportunity to own in fabulous North Coconut Grove. This lush and charming corner home with a pool offers 3 bedrooms, 2 , functional floor plan with a very spacious and bright great room/living room that opens up to the pool area, fully fenced with a grandfather high fence and ready to expand, update or build a new home. Mature trees and lush landscaping and No flood zone surround the property. It is conveniently located near Kennedy Park, Fresh Market, Montys, yacht clubs, Grove Harbor, fine restaurants, Best Miami schools, the new Cocowalk, and much more. Easy access to I-95, Brickell, Miami Beach, Coral Gables, and Downtown Miami.

Technical Summary
Price$1,375,000
Beds3
Baths2
Area1242 ft²
Request Info