2965 NE 185th St # 1518, Aventura FL 33180
$249,000
$289.87/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 859 ft²
Description
Centrally located at the gated community of Aventi in the city of Aventura, this fully renovated tri-level 1 Bedroom/1 bathroom + 1 car garage modern townhome condo, has the dream location for those who appreciate to be at walking distance and near the beautiful Sunny Isles beaches, Bal Harbour, the best shops, and A+ schools and parks. Fully renovated, new tile floors through out, new bathroom, and new kitchen with stainless steel appliances. This safe and vibrant gated community offers Electronic controlled access security gates, Fabulous waterfront promenade with lounges, Marina with direct access to the intercoastal, 60 ft pool with spacious sun deck, Private resident gym/clubhouse. It is also a great rental income for those to look to invest. You don’t want to miss it!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $249,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 859 ft² |