10044 SW 131st Ter, Miami FL 33176
$1,399,000
$587.08/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2383 ft²
Description
Nestled in the desirable Woods of Pine Estates neighborhood, this gorgeous 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and space. Situated on an expansive 25,311 SF lot, this well-built Stoker home features 2,383 SF of living area thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find spacious and inviting living areas including a formal living room, dining room, and a warm family room with a cozy fireplace and serene backyard views. The kitchen and main living spaces create a seamless indoor-outdoor flow, ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The oversized primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with French doors opening to the lush backyard oasis. Outside, the beautifully landscaped backyard offers privacy, tranquility, and endless possibilities for outdoor living. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry room, a 2-car garage with ample storage space, and a charming tree-lined driveway leading to the side-entry garage with peaceful backyard views. The property’s unique setting further enhances its appeal and creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The home also includes recently upgraded shutters, a full exterior camera system, and an alarm system for added peace of mind. A rare opportunity to own a cozy and truly special home in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary