2255 NE 207th St, Miami FL 33180

$1,429,000

$664.34/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2151 ft²
Description

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the desirable Highland Lakes neighborhood, featuring breathtaking views and modern living. This turn-key residence includes: Impact Windows and Doors for safety and efficiency. Updated Interior with fresh drywall, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled Bathrooms with a spa-like feel
Flooring throughout. Professional Landscaping for curb appeal. New Tile Pool Deck for relaxation and entertainment. New S-Tile Roof with a lasting 20+ year warranty. Centrally located near I-95 and Ives Dairy, it’s perfect for families commuting to Miami or Fort Lauderdale. Enjoy nearby Aventura’s shopping and dining, along with a security gate for peace of mind. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity—schedule your visit today!

Technical Summary
Price$1,429,000
Beds3
Baths2
Area2151 ft²
Request Info