7120 SW 56th St, Miami FL 33155

$1,500,000

$800.00/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1875 ft²
Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence situated on an expansive 16,335 sqft lot in one of Miami’s most desirable locations, just minutes from the University of Miami, top-rated schools, and major highways.

This home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with modern finishes, spacious living areas, and a sleek kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining.

Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a resort-style pool, covered terrace, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with a traditional Argentinian parrilla and pizza oven, perfect for hosting unforgettable gatherings. The oversized lot also includes a unique treehouse and ample space for kids, pets, or future expansion.

Key upgrades include full impact windows throughout, updated A/C units (2017), impact-rated improvements (2017), a tankless water heater, and two septic tanks for added efficiency and capacity. The property also offers ample parking with room for a boat or RV.

A rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home with character, land, and premium outdoor features in a prime Miami location.

Technical Summary
Price$1,500,000
Beds4
Baths3
Area1875 ft²
Request Info