2861 Leonard Dr # F314, Aventura FL 33160
$160,000
$147.74/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1083 ft²
Description
Back on the market. Tranquil lakeview from this spacious, fully-tiled, split 2/2 in a secure, guard-gated, over-55 complex in Aventura. Accordion hurricane shutters surround screened balcony overlooking Little Maule Lake. Point East features: clubhouse with shows in season, dancing on Friday nights and movies on Sunday nights, card room, billiards and fitness center, kayak club, & heated pool . Expanded cable TV and internet included in an amazingly low maintenance. No leasing for first 18 months of residence. One resident owner must be 55+ years of age. No snow to shovel.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $160,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1083 ft² |