2851 NE 183rd St # 1508E, Aventura FL 33160
$249,500
$234.05/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1066 ft²
Description
Beautiful high-floor 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit with panoramic water and city views. Ceramic tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, walk-in closet and additional closets throughout the unit. Amenities include: 2 pools, sauna, gym, tennis courts, basketball court, BBQ grill, and more. Located in prestigious Aventura at the entrance to Williams Island. Short walking distance to grocery stores, restaurants and shopping: Starbucks, Fresh Market, Panera Bread, Burger Fi, and more. Minutes away from Aventura mall and Gulfstream Village.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $249,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 1066 ft² |