3601 NE 207th St, Slip E58, Aventura FL 33180
$289,500
$142.61/Sq Ft
- N/A Beds
- N/A Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2030 ft²
Description
90' x 22.4' Boat Slip is located in the Aventura private gated and secured Waterways marina. Deep water, intracoastal, ocean access facility with no fixed bridges. At the channel entrance the depth is 35 feet, in the Marina basin the depth is 25 feet and at finger dock the depth is 8 feet and at low tide 6 feet. Monthly maintenance Fee-$399.00, ample parking with complimentary valet to boats. On-site dockmaster, water, trash, and sewer pump out. 30 , 50 Amps. Only 44 miles from the Bahamas, 50 minutes by vessel north to Ft. Lauderdale and 25 minutes south via Haulover Pass at Bal Harbour. Great location next to shops, restaurants, and Turnberry Golf and Country Club. NO LIVEABOARD.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $289,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | N/A |
| Baths | N/A |
| Area | 2030 ft² |