9220 SW 94th Pl, Miami FL 33176
$1,299,000
$540.80/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2402 ft²
Description
Welcome to your new oasis in the coveted Cherry Grove community. This fully renovated 4-bed, 4-bath stunner delivers luxury at every turn—from sleek marble flooring and an open-concept layout to high-end finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen shines with granite countertops, while the primary suite elevates daily living with a private steam sauna, two oversized walk-in closets, and a built-in safe. Step outside to a tropical retreat complete with a sparkling pool, lush landscaping, and fruit trees offering natural privacy. Impact windows, new plumbing and electrical, generous parking, and versatile in-law quarters round out the package. This is Cherry Grove living at its finest—don’t let it slip away.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,299,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 4 |
| Area | 2402 ft² |