10421 SW 89th Ave, Miami FL 33176
$1,395,000
$348.23/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 4006 ft²
Description
With a 26,000 sf corner waterfront lot, this 5-bed, 5.5-bath home in Galloway Glen Estates is an amazing escape from the rest of the world. Living areas inside and out have been custom designed for maximum enjoyment – a huge gazebo with built-in bbq, pizza oven, and summer kitchen; a second brick-paved covered terrace off main house, gorgeous pool with water bar seating, indoor 500-bottle wine room with adjacent bar, media room, and a custom eat-in kitchen. And that’s not all! Split floor plan offers privacy and all-suite bedrooms and walk-in closets. Master features double walk-in closets, and private patio with hot tub. Recently updated, home is also equipped with impact windows, security system with cameras, irrigation system, and high-end stacked stone finishes and marble flooring.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,395,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 5.5 |
| Area | 4006 ft² |