16500 SW 173rd Ave, Miami FL 33187

$1,400,000

$476.68/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2937 ft²
Description

Exclusive opportunity to own a serene and private ranch house in the Redlands with an expansive 1.47 acres lot, with diverse fruit trees and space to grow your own vegetables and more. The house itself has been upgraded with impact windows throughout, new kitchen, solar panels and recently added pool. Other features are a double garage, a decorative brick fireplace and plenty of space for a large or growing family. The property is fully fenced and with a long driveway to allow for trailers and/or boats to be stored. The expansive yard has endless possibilities, you can have horses or other farm animals, make it into a farm to table air B&B, grow your own food forest, make wedding venue.

Technical Summary
Price$1,400,000
Beds4
Baths3.5
Area2937 ft²
Request Info