19136 Fisher Island Dr # 19136, Miami Beach FL 33109

$4,820,000

$2,352.37/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2049 ft²
Description

Location & Privacy! Recently remodeled 3/3.5 corner unit, showcasing great ocean views. Close to the Beach Club, Tennis, Spa and Mansion, this unique residence has 3 terraces: front terrace with ocean vistas and 2 side terraces overlooking the lush Vanderbilt Mansion entrance. Great privacy, having no neighboring same height condo. The building recently underwent a complete 2 year remodel, fully paid by owner, has updated common areas with white floors, new parking finishes and elevator landings with wood finishes. Unique condominium that allows being rented multiple times per year, allowing for great recurring income in the months you choose. Includes access to private beachfront pool, owners beach, two parking spaces, golf cart parking space, & storage unit with A/C.

Technical Summary
Price$4,820,000
Beds3
Baths3.5
Area2049 ft²
Request Info