431 NE 64th St, Miami FL 33138
$1,400,000
$529.70/Sq Ft
- N/A Beds
- N/A Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2643 ft²
Description
Location, Location, Location! Rare Mimo/Art Deco style 4 Plex w/ pool on a double lot zoned T4-R (Multifamily 2-9 Units) located between the long awaited Magic City Innovation District and Biscayne Blvd. Keep existing 4 Plex, create Bed and Breakfast or REDEVELOP up to 3 stories and 9 units. The current NOI is substantially under market. An adjusted NOI will bring roughly $76k+ yr. 2 short blocks to Starbucks, Panther Coffee, Europa Café, good restaurants and 3 short blocks to legion park where they have the farmers market every Saturday. Call with any questions.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,400,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | N/A |
| Baths | N/A |
| Area | 2643 ft² |