902 Madrid St, Coral Gables FL 33134
$5,300
$3.51/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1508 ft²
Description
This timeless North Gables cottage defines the simple elegance of its iconic Mediterranean Revival style. Built-in 1925, it masters the old-world look with a contemporary twist, combining the best of both worlds to create a warm and inviting space that feels both casual and stylish. This home compromises over 1,500 SF of interior living space adorned with natural light. A small historic haven in which every detail is a joy made beautiful with its cloistered entrance whose beautifully arched and appointed columns lead out to an open patio surrounded by an extensive collection of rare tropical plants. Walk to Miracle Mile, Granada Golf & Country Club, and experience The City Beautiful. Utilities and Landscape Maintenance included.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $5,300 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1508 ft² |