No address

$1,289,000

$343.64/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 3751 ft²
Description

Rarely available, highly desirable, North-facing Mid-Century Modern lakefront home in Skylake! Unique architectural design both indoors and out, makes this the perfect modern classic. Fully updated, yet every effort to maintain the integrity of the original design has been made. Bright, spacious formal living and dining areas with unobstructed lake views. Extraordinary, large kitchen with granite counter tops and back-splash, abundant custom cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Enormous back patio, shaded fully by extended overhang, with built-in grill and granite counters. Gorgeous, sparkling, pebbletec pool with 6 foot ledge. Grand, tiered back yard perfect for entertaining. And finally, a 54’ dock extending over clean, clear, and swimmable Greyknolls Lake.

Technical Summary
Price$1,289,000
Beds4
Baths3.5
Area3751 ft²
Request Info