18181 NE 31st Ct # 2503, Aventura FL 33160
$250,000
$239.69/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1043 ft²
Description
Serene, peaceful, corner unit with unobstructed water and city views. New hurricane shutters, Reme-Halo medical grade UV and hydrogen particle in duct air purification system, laminate and tile flooring throughout with high baseboards, solid core interior doors with brushed nickel hardware, new Bosch dishwasher, Stainless Steel Refrigerator, Range, and Microwave, Washer and Dryer in unit and also in the common area, separate storage room, package pick up service at the front desk, Included high definition cable TV, water, hot water, and sewer. Deeded garage parking space. Free shuttle busses to local grocery stores and the mall. Walking distance to several places of worship. Very safe, quiet neighborhood with multiple amenities within walking distance and excellent schools.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $250,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1043 ft² |