3101 N Country Club Dr # 111, Aventura FL 33180
$279,900
$258.45/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1083 ft²
Description
Cozy & Spacious 2B/2B Condo in the Heart of Aventura. Furnished and updated corner unit located right on Country Club Drive with serene and calming views of the golf course. Lots of natural light!
First level unit allows for easy in-and-out access. Building amenities include: BBQ area, swimming pool and fitness center. HOA fee includes water, sewer, trash, internet & extended cable. Walk on the 3-mile "circle" and to nearby shops and restaurants including Waterways Plaza. Minutes from Sunny Isles Beach, Aventura Mall, I-95, Airport(s), all major shopping centers and schools. Close to House of Worship. One assigned parking space directly in front of unit door! Quiet building, very well maintained and operated. **AGENTS PLEASE SEE BROKER REMARKS**
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $279,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1083 ft² |