3564 Magellan Cir # 1, Aventura FL 33180
$225,000
$242.98/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 926 ft²
Description
Light and bright 1BD/1.5BA condo in highly sought-after Mariner Village. Spacious 2nd-floor corner unit with tile floors throughout, open floor plan, and screened-in patio-perfect for outdoor dining. Large primary suite features a spa tub, professionally designed walk-in closet, and office nook-perfect for working from home. Total Appliance service contract in place. Assigned parking directly in front of unit. Mariner Village is a 24-hour guard-gated community with beautifully landscaped grounds and a newly renovated pool overlooking the Waterways Marina. Walk to shops, restaurants, LA Fitness, Gulfstream Park, and Aventura Mall. Take a morning stroll along the marina or unwind by the water - this is South Florida living at its best.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $225,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 926 ft² |