3201 Elizabeth St, Miami FL 33133
$1,300,000
$1,262.14/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1030 ft²
Description
The only available listing of its kind! Nestled in the heart of Coconut Grove, this exceptional 9,500 sqft parcel is a stellar development opportunity less than half a mile from the best Coconut Grove has to offer. Zoned for a duplex or single family home, this parcel provides versatile options for those looking to create their dream home or investment property. One of the highest elevations in all of Miami. No flood insurance required! The current residence requires significant TLC, making it an ideal canvas for renovation or redevelopment. Located near Coconut Grove's finest including parks, world class award winning dining, shopping, and entertainment, this property is a rare find. Don’t miss out on investing in Miami’s most sought-after neighborhood!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,300,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 1030 ft² |