261 NE 43rd St, Miami FL 33137

$1,370,000

$1,112.92/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1231 ft²
Description

Unmatched Development Opportunity in Miami’s iconic Design District! Offered with Fully Approved Plans for a 3,761 SF luxury residence featuring 4BD/4.5BA, soaring double-height ceilings, pool, cabana, gym & outdoor kitchens with options to buy land alone, land + plans, or a complete turn-key development package. Existing improvements include a single-family home on a rare corner lot with original hardwood, terrazzo & tile floors plus detached carport/storage. BEST LOCATION! Walking distance to Design District's world-class dining, nightlife & art, and minutes from Midtown, Wynwood, Miami Beach, Airport & Port of Miami. A truly rare lifestyle + investment opportunity in one of Miami’s most coveted locations!

Technical Summary
Price$1,370,000
Beds3
Baths2
Area1231 ft²
Request Info