10165 SW 111th St, Miami FL 33176

$1,450,000

$423.61/Sq Ft

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 3423 ft²
Description

Beautiful 5 bed 4 bath home in pristine condition. Surrounded by a 6’ wall situated on a 30,140 SF corner lot. Marble floors throughout. Impact windows. New roof. The sleek and stylish gourmet kitchen will inspire your inner chef. Top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, 2 ovens, a convection microwave, wine cooler, and an oversized refrigerator. Separate laundry room. Spacious primary bedroom suite with sauna, whirlpool jacuzzi tub, and marble slab double shower. California closets in all bedrooms. All rooms are hard-wired with Cat5. Updated electrical system. Security system with cameras. 3-zone A/C. French doors lead to the resort-like backyard. Custom-built Gazebo overlooking a beautiful 3,500 SF Turkish marble pool area and state-of-the-art summer kitchen area

Technical Summary
Price$1,450,000
Beds5
Baths4
Area3423 ft²
Request Info