2851 NE 183rd St # 1504E, Aventura FL 33160
$249,500
$170.19/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1466 ft²
Description
Enjoy spectacular views of Maule Lake & Skyline from this very bright split floor plan unit with two bedrooms, two baths and 1,466 sq ft. of living area located in Admirals Port, in the heart of Aventura. Ready for you to make this home a real gem! Lots of closets and great layout & outdoor space accessible from the living room and master bedroom, overlooking the newly remodeled amenities in this fantastic waterfront building, including two heated pools, BBQ area, tennis courts, library, Gym, Zumba & Yoga. Unit comes with one uncovered parking space. Walk to restaurants, shops, near to Aventura mall, houses of worship. A-rated schools.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $249,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1466 ft² |