2889 Mcfarlane Rd # 902, Miami FL 33133

$1,295,000

$1,179.42/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1098 ft²
Description

elevated living in this rare offering in the heart of Coconut Grove. This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence showcases breathtaking panoramic views of Biscayne Bay and the lush Grove canopy. Thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes throughout, the open layout features a sleek chef’s kitchen, custom cabinetry, premium appliances, and spa-inspired bathrooms.
Floor-to-ceiling glass frames unforgettable sunsets,expansive balcony invites seamless indoor/outdoor living. The primary suite feels like a private retreat with water views and abundant closet space.
Perfect as a full-time residence, seasonal escape, or investment property—this home also offers strong income-producing potential, in a building well-known for flexibility and desirable rental opportunities.

Technical Summary
Price$1,295,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1098 ft²
Request Info