3000 Marcos Dr # P305, Aventura FL 33160
$175,000
$227.86/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 768 ft²
Description
55+ community with spectacular bay views makes living in this unit the best part. With a vision to put your personal touches, come and make this your South Florida retirement home. Enjoy all the amenities this community has to offer including breath taking views. Walk along the sea wall on the walking path or have a seat on the benches while you sip on your morning coffee or tea gym shows billiard room docks up to 22 foot boat slips are limited, Shuttle provided to many local areas close to beaches shopping centers place of worship and many more pros for a great price. Call listing agent Yvonne Vigo today for a showing.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $175,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 768 ft² |