2750 NE 183rd St, Aventura FL 33160
$178,900
$230.84/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 775 ft²
Description
Lower Penthouse unit ! Floor-plan altered to open concept with on-suite master Bedroom , larger master bath, and huge walk-in closet with plenty of storage ! Custom wood kitchen w S/S appliances , granite counters and back-splash ! Unit comes with 24x24 porcelain tile floor throughout entire unit ! Ocean and Bay views from huge balcony with visibility all the way to South Beach and Downtown City Skyline ! Buildings has 2 pools , 2 gyms, 2 tennis courts , covered parking, and dock slips available . 24 hour concierge and security ! Free Trolleys to Aventura Mall , grocery stores and restaurants ! Just a few minutes from beach's and parks ! Come schedule a viewing today and Enjoy the views and area ! Internet & Cable ( Comcast ) are included in HOA !
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $178,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 775 ft² |