20500 W Country Club Dr # 216, Aventura FL 33180
$164,999
$222.67/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 741 ft²
Description
GREAT LOCATION!! Updated 1/1/1 has a pretty screened in patio and great closet space. The newer kitchen is open to the living area and has wood cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled. AC installed in 2017. Biscaya is a 55+ well maintained adult community located in the heart of Aventura!! The community is gated and steps away to Greynolds Golf Course, Soufer Trail, Aventura Mall, Publix, Banks and great restaurants!!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $164,999 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 741 ft² |