1000 E Island Blvd # 2202, Aventura FL 33160

$8,000

$4.21/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1900 ft²
Description

OUTSTANDING VIEWS! PERFECTLY RENOVATED AND FULLY FURNISHED 3 BEDROOMS/3 BATHROOMS UNIT. BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED! ENJOY THE ESCENIC VIEWS FROM THE LIVING ROOM, KITCHEN AND ALL THE BALCONIES! THE MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES A LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET AND A SPACIOUS BATHROOM. FASHIONABLE LIGHT FIXTURES AND CERAMIC FLOORS.
ENJOY ALL OF WILLIAMS ISLAND'S AMENITIES AND A 5 STAR LIFESTYLE: RENOVATED COMMON AREAS, 16 TENNIS COURTS, SPA & FITNESS CENTER, LIBRARY, 3 RESTAURANTS, STARBUCKS, MARINA, NEW POOL, HAIR SALON, MARINA, KIDS PLAYGROUND, COURTESY BUS AND JOG PATH. CABLE TV, WIFI, WATER AND VALET PARKING ARE ALL INCLUIDED. WALK TO THE SYNAGOGUE ON WILLIAMS ISLAND.
THE TENANT IS IN CHARGE OF THE MONTHLY CLUB RESTAURANT CONSUMPTION. PETS ARE NOT ALLOWED. SHORT TERM RENTAL

Technical Summary
Price$8,000
Beds3
Baths3
Area1900 ft²
Request Info