3000 Island Blvd # 2305, Aventura FL 33160

$8,500

$3.95/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2154 ft²
Description

SPECTACULAR VIEWS TO THE INTRACOASTAL AND OCEAN FROM THIS BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS HOME IN THE BEAUTIFUL 3000 BLDG AT WILLIAMS ISLAND. RARE 3 BEDROOM 3 BATHROOM WITH ACCESS TO THE WRAP-AROUND BALCONY FROM EVERY ROOM. ENJOY THE NEWLY RENOVATED POOL AREA WITH CABANA COVERED LOUNGE AREAS, HOT TUB, SUMMER KITCHEN/ BBQ AREA. BUILDING IS PET FRIENDLY UP TO 25 LBS. LIVE IN PRESTIGIOUS WILLIAMS ISLAND WITH FULL AMENITIES: 24 HR SECURITY & VALET, COMMUNITY POOLS, 27,000 sq ft GYM AND SPA, 14 TENNIS COURTS, 4 PICKLEBALL COURTS, 2 PADEL COURTS, HAIR SALON, MARINA, 4 RESTAURANTS, KIDS PLAYGROUND, BASKETBALL COURT, DOGGIE PARK, COMPLIMENTARY SHUTTLE SERVICE, HI TECH SECURITY, WALKING/RUNNING TRAIL, CONCIERGE, WALK TO SHOPS & RESTAURANTS AND CLOSE TO AVENTURA MALL, A+ SCHOOLS.

Technical Summary
Price$8,500
Beds3
Baths3
Area2154 ft²
Request Info