301 Altara Ave # 425, Coral Gables FL 33146
$3,700
$4.76/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 778 ft²
Description
Experience elevated living in a newer 1-bed, 1-bath + den room at Merrick Manor, Coral Gables premier boutique condominium. This modern unit offers 778 sq ft of living space, complemented by a private terrace and one assigned covered parking space. The versatile den, fully enclosed with a closet, serves as an ideal second bedroom, home office, or guest suite. Inside, you'll find high-end finishes including white porcelain tile flooring throughout, Italkraft cabinetry, white quartz countertops, and state-of-the-art Bosch appliances. Additional amenities include a in-unit washer and dryer, and keyless entry. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities such as a saline-heated pool, summer kitchen, full equipped business center, gym, 24 hour concierge and valet.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $3,700 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 778 ft² |