22905 SW 172nd Ct, Miami FL 33170
$1,350,000
$425.87/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3170 ft²
Description
Welcome to your Redland dream home! This custom-built home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms & 3.5 bathrooms. Greeted by a beautiful Grand Foyer that opens up to the back pool area. The kitchen has an immense island with beautiful quartz countertops & stainless-steel appliances. The home is complete with impact windows/doors & gorgeous plantation shutters. The large master bedroom has ample space to accommodate a small workout area or an office with a pool view! The master bath is extraordinary, a must see! The property has an oversized two-car garage, a huge parking pad with plenty of room for an RV & Boat, & multiple Lychee trees. The backyard transforms into your own oasis with a stunning pergola patio lounge & a huge pool with a jacuzzi offering a perfect place for relaxation & entertainment!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,350,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3.5 |
| Area | 3170 ft² |