2851 E Leonard Dr # J204, Aventura FL 33160
$145,000
$190.04/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 763 ft²
Description
Discover this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, located on a quiet island in Point East, Aventura. This charming condo is exclusively for residents 55+ and features multiple amenities such as swimming pools, clubhouse, billiard room, card room, sauna, bowling alley, fitness center, a library, ping-pong, and complimentary shuttle service and docks. Prime location: Close to restaurants and shops like Chase Bank, Panera, Starbucks, Ross, and more, making everyday tasks easy.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $145,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 763 ft² |