1896 NW 26th St, Miami FL 33142
$1,395,000
$300.52/Sq Ft
- N/A Beds
- N/A Baths
- N/A Parking
- 4642 ft²
Description
Welcome to this stunning brand-new duplex, completed in 2023, offering an exceptional investment opportunity for discerning buyers. Ideally situated just minutes from Wynwood, the Miami Design District, and Downtown/Brickell, this property boasts two spacious units, each with 5 beds and 3.5 baths.
With the potential to generate around $18,000 per month as a short-term rental, depending on season, this duplex is a remarkable income-generating asset. The 9-foot ceilings create an airy, open atmosphere, while the expansive layout is perfect for hosting gatherings.
Every detail has been thoughtfully considered, with brand-new stainless steel appliances and impact windows throughout. Don’t miss the chance to own this beautiful property and capitalize on Miami’s thriving rental market!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,395,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | N/A |
| Baths | N/A |
| Area | 4642 ft² |