2861 Leonard Dr # F608, Aventura FL 33160
$190,000
$249.02/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 763 ft²
Description
**Seller Motivated** Welcome to peaceful lake-view living in the 55+ Point East Two Condominiums. On offer is a 1 bed, 1 bath unit spanning 763 sq ft on the 6th floor, sold as-is. Built in 1968, the space is ready for a fresh look. Enjoy calm water views and a community that's rich with amenities. This home is perfect for those ready to create their own vision of comfort. Start your days with the beauty of a lakeside sunrise. Close to Aventura mall and plenty of restaurants and shopping centers.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $190,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 763 ft² |