2801 NE 183rd St # 1510W, Aventura FL 33160
$215,000
$201.69/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1066 ft²
Description
You will love this unit! 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms apartment for sale in Admiral's Port. Relaxing water view from the balcony. Amenities include: 2 pools, gym, tennis court, basic cable, BBQ area, mini golf, and security gate.
The building is located in Aventura at the entrance to Williams Island with free bus service to connect with Aventura Mall or you can walk to nearby stores such as Ross, Bank of America, Fresh Market, Starbucks, Chase Bank, Cold Stone, King Jewelers, and delicious restaurants. Owners are allowed 1 pet per unit. New owners must wait 2 years before leasing per year.
Maintenance is $504+ special assessment $85= $589/month until April 2037.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $215,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1.5 |
| Area | 1066 ft² |