2801 NE 183rd St # 509W, Aventura FL 33160
$225,000
$184.43/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1220 ft²
Description
Fantastic location at the entrance of the Williams Islands! Walking distance to many shops, banks, and restaurants, close to Aventura Mall. This condo, 2beds, and 2 baths have a view on the Intercostal. Excellent condition, it has been remodeled recently with new appliances. There is a peaceful Japanese garden, mini-golf, two tennis courts, and two heated swimming pools, a library, and a party room. Interior remodeling includes corridors and unit doors, as well as painting and light fixtures. Exterior remodeling was beautifully done in common areas, still working on balconies and exterior building paint. You can enjoy free yoga lessons and Zumba in the large exercise room. In addition, there is small storage. The cable is included in the maintenance fee.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $225,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1220 ft² |