2859 Leonard Dr # G508, Aventura FL 33160
$135,500
$177.59/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 763 ft²
Description
NICE CANAL, GARDEN & POOL VIEW FROM THIS SCREENED BALCONY, BEAUTIFULLY FURNISHED, BEAUTIFUL TILED FLOORS, ALMOST NEW WATER HEATER. YOUR CLIENT WILL LOVE IT. MANY AMMENITIES, CLUBHOUSE, SHOWS, DANCING, MOVIES, GYM, BILLARD, BOWLING, 2 MILES OF BEAUTIFUL WALKING PATHS AROUND THE LAKE, BOAT DOCK, CARDROOM, BINGO, AVENTURA COURTESY BUS AND MUCH MORE....CLOSE TO THE BEACHES, SHOPPING MALLS AND RESTAURANTS. THIS IS AN ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY. HAVE TO WAIT 18 MONTHS BEFORE CAN BE RENT OUT.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $135,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 763 ft² |