20400 W Country Club Dr # 505, Aventura FL 33180
$210,000
$193.91/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1083 ft²
Description
LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION! A GREAT OPPORTUNITY! THIS NICELY REFRESHED, BRIGHT AND SUNNY, 2 BED/2 BATH UNIT OFFERS A SPACIOUS SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH PREMIUM VIEWS OF COUNTRY CLUB DRIVE AND THE GOLF COURSE. TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. THE KITCHEN OFFERS EXPANDED CABINETRY AND THE PATIO IS FITTED WITH HURRICANE SHUTTERS.
THIS IS A GATED COMMUNITY IN THE HEART OF AVENTURA. SECURITY PATROLED. AMENITIES INCLUDE - HEATED SWIMMING POOL, BBQ AREA, GYM, COMMUNITY ROOM, BILLIARD/LIBRARY. WALKING DISTANCE TO MANY SHOPS AND GREAT RESTAURANTS. THE BEACHES ARE JUST 5 MINUTES FROM HOME. COURTESY TRANSPORTATION OFFERED BY THE CITY TO THE LOCAL SHOPPING AREAS. THIS IS A GEM! 55+ COMMUNITY
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $210,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1083 ft² |