12540 SW 6th St, Miami FL 33184
$1,449,000
$346.40/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 4183 ft²
Description
BACK ON THE MARKET! Luxurious modern estate on 1 ACRE of land with private gate entry and a long circular driveway.Beautiful landscaping with canary palm trees, orchids,and a Buddha fountain Koi Pond custom made and shipped from Bali,Indonesia.The home offers 5 bedrooms,4 full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms.There are large seamless tiles throughout the home,and wood tiles in the bathrooms and master bedroom,a shallow entry pool,oversized pergola over a custom outdoor kitchen,entertainment galore with bar lit up counter tops and impact windows and doors that protect the home.Newer Roof.Top of the line appliances,italian cabinetry and so much more.This Beauty has been completely remodeled with special attention to detail and is ready for a big family.This home is 1/2 block from Belen Jesuit.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,449,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 5 |
| Area | 4183 ft² |