2841 SW 24th Ter, Miami FL 33145

$1,390,000

$472.15/Sq Ft

  • N/A Beds
  • N/A Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2944 ft²
Description

RARE TURN-KEY FOURPLEX IN PRIME CORAL WAY LOCATION | STRONG CASH FLOW & UPSIDE

Fully renovated 2024 fourplex featuring two (2) 2BR/1BA units and two (2) 1BR/1BA units, all 100% renovated and truly turn-key. Tenants are month-to-month, providing immediate flexibility to renew at higher market rents. Can be rented as two 3/2 as well with their own meters.

2024 FULL RENOVATION INCLUDES:
New roof, electrical, plumbing, impact windows & doors, tile flooring, window treatments, and all-new kitchens and baths — 4 full bathrooms, 2 full-size kitchens, 2 medium kitchens, and high-end appliances throughout.

UNIQUE ADVANTAGE:
Property features two legal addresses under one new 2024 roof:
2841 SW 24th Terrace & 2850 SW 24th Street, Miami, FL 33145

CURRENT RENTS month to month (wants to renewal annual):
• 2BR/1BA – $2,800
• 2BR/1BA – $2,350
• 1BR/1BA – $1,650 (won't renewal) can get tenant $1,800
• 1BR/1BA – $1,650

Gross Annual Income: $101,400
Market Rent Potential: $110,400+

Both 2BR units include in-unit laundry and two parking spaces each.
1BR units offer easy access with ample on-street and visitor parking.

Ideal buy-and-hold investment with stable cash flow, upside through lease renewals, and minimal near-term capital expenditures.

Financing: Cash or Conventional
Showings: Appointment only — Do not disturb tenants.

Turn-key fourplexes of this caliber in this location rarely come to market.

Marvel Avellanet
Marvel Avellanet

Real Estate Broker

Call WhatsApp