2950 NE 201st Terrace # E220, Aventura FL 33180
$245,000
$223.13/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1098 ft²
Description
Step into the spacious allure of BISCAYNE LAKE GARDENS at 2950 NE 201st Ter, APT E220, where this exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo takes center stage at the rear of the building. Boasting a generous 1098 sqft floorplan with a touch of vintage charm, this 1967-built home offers both comfort and style. Enjoy the convenience of nearby pharmacies, supermarkets, the Aventura Mall, and a bustling shopping center, all within easy reach. With its unique blend of size and location, this gem won't stay on the market for long. Don't miss the chance to experience the Aventura lifestyle - inquire below and make it yours! This building, Building E has a condo association and can be rented immediately.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $245,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1098 ft² |